Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions


GENERAL:

The use of the electronic pages and services of www.lottotenis.gr by the visitor / user presupposes his unconditional agreement with the following terms of use, which apply to all the content included in its website. Therefore, the visitor / user must carefully read these terms before using the services of the website and if he does not agree, he must not use the services and its content. The visitor / user is kindly requested to check the content of the terms of use for possible changes. The continued use of www.lottotennis.gr even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance of these terms by the visitor / user.

1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA:

You can see how we use your information in the Privacy Statement. The use of the web pages and services of www.lottotennis.gr by the visitor / user presupposes their unconditional agreement with the terms stated therein.

DECLARATION OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION


WHAT ARE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION I HAVE TO DECLARE AT MY ORDER?


In order to carry out any transaction through the online store (e-shop) of Lottotennis and to place orders for the company's products, the customer will be required to disclose some personal information. When placing the order, you will be asked for the full name, shipping address of the products, the billing address of the order (in case it is different from the shipping address), the invoicing details (in case payment by invoice has been selected), the number of a contact telephone number, your e-mail address and, in cases where payment is made by credit card, the number, the expiry date of the card and the three-digit security code.

CAN MY DETAILS BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES / OTHER COMPANIES?


This data is processed by the company in compliance with the application of article 7A par. 1 (b) Law 2472/1997, in order to implement the order given by the customer and in no way will be disclosed, made public or sold to third parties, except if the procedure defined by the legislation for the removal of confidentiality is initiated (Law 2225/1994) or any obligations arising from the national application of Directive 24/2006. Your personal information is disclosed to the competent bank (eg credit card number) and is DELETED from our database, immediately after the completion of your order, thus ensuring an even greater level of security.

WHY SHOULD I GIVE MY PERSONAL DETAILS?


www.lottotennis.gr makes use of the information you give us during the electronic sending of the form, in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of the order at your place, (ii) for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case, (iii) for new or alternative products offered by www.lottotennis.gr (iv) special offers of www.lottotennis.gr, (v) offers and news of the company Lottotennis (vi) activation of telephone service or internet, (vii) receiving prizes after a lottery. You have the opportunity to choose whether or not you want to receive such communications from www.lottotennis.gr by sending your request via e-mail to info@lottotennis.gr. The submission of your personal data by you means that you consent to this data being used by the employees of www.lottotennis.gr for the reasons mentioned above. www.lottotennis.gr requires its employees and the maintainers of its website to provide its users-clients with the level of security mentioned in this Privacy Statement. In no other case can www.lottotennis.gr share your personal information with others without your prior consent, unless this is required through legal channels. Please note that under certain conditions the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, which has been collected online without your prior consent, is permitted or required by law or court order (for example in the case of court decision).

4. SECURITY

The website www.lottotennis.gr uses SSL protocol, and in cooperation with Eurobank ensures the security of your transactions and you can be safe in online commercial transactions. The website does not store credit card details but only your order details. The online store www.lottotennis.gr accepts Visa, Master, AMEX and CUP credit cards. The available products for sale, their characteristics, prices and available stock, are located at www.lottotennis.gr and are accessible to all. Users can search for more information about each product by clicking on the product icon. Lottotennis guarantees timely information to customers about the availability or non-availability of products. Lottotennis makes every effort every day to provide all the required information for each product (technical characteristics, prices, etc.). However, in order to reduce any errors, we would recommend that before any completion of your purchase, you contact us in cases where the prices or any other product feature is beyond the usual and reasonable. The prices listed in the relevant catalogs under each product include VAT (24%), while the online store www.lottotennis.gr reserves the right to adjust prices without having to inform the consumer public.

5. ORDER OF PRODUCTS AND CONSUMER PROTECTION

Orders through the online store are contracts for distance selling, which are governed by the legislative framework of Law 2251/1994 (as it is valid today) of the amendments referred to in Presidential Decree 131/2003 (Government Gazette A '116 / 16.05.2003 ) and in the decision 31619 Government Gazette 969 / 22.3.2017. The user has the right to conclude a valid order through the online store, if he is legally competent in compliance with the provisions of the Greek Civil Code (if he has reached the age of eighteen and is not in legal aid regarding the conclusion of a sales contract). Orders can also be placed by legal representatives of legal entities. Lottotennis reserves the right to demand the return by the supervisor or guardian of any orders that will be made by legally incompetent persons.

6. WITHDRAWAL / RETURN

You have the right to return the entire order or part of it without having to tell us the reason why you want the products returned, within 14 calendar days from the date you receive it. In this case, only the direct cost of returning the products is covered by you. In case the reason for your return concerns a mistake of the company, we undertake to bear the cost of returning the product, provided that the return has been made with the transport company ELTA DOOR-DOOR To exercise the right of withdrawal, you have the obligation to complete and send the special "return form" available on the website www.lottotennis.gr You are obliged to send the product in perfect condition in which you received it without the packaging being violated and confirming that the special markings on the product have not been removed. In addition, you must include the retail sales receipt at the same time as submitting the withdrawal statement contained in the "return form". The return will be accepted only by sending with a transport company (courier) and only after the approval of the company. In case the product you received is defective and has not been opened from its packaging (for example there was obvious damage to the product during transport) you must inform us within 60 days by mail to lottotennis.gr, or by phone at 210 6039888 to replace it with our own shipping costs (after previously sending us the defective product). In case we receive the product and there is no obvious damage, the product is returned to the customer, who bears the shipping costs both from his address to our store and from our store to him. After the expiration of 60 days, the product is not replaced or the customer is not entitled to any compensation. In case the product you ordered does not satisfy you. (for example the number of shoes or clothes you ordered does not suit you) you can send it back with the retail receipt or the invoice that came with it within 14 days from the date of receipt, packed in the package without tearing his labels and we will replace it for you. If there is no corresponding or similar product of your choice, lottotennis.gr refunds the value of your product. Shipping costs to our store are charged by the customer. In case you want to return the products you bought to us, the address to which the products to be returned must be: Lottotennis store Aisopou, 7 19009 Pikermi 210 6039888 Lottotennis wanting to offer you the best possible service gives you the right to submit any of your complaints electronically to the address info@lottotennis.gr.

7. VARIOUS

- Force majeure: If for reasons of force majeure (eg bad weather, strikes, etc.) it is not possible to deliver the products to you within the prescribed time we will inform you via e-mail, in order to tell us if you wish, under conditions, the completion of your order. Lottotennis bears no responsibility for any situation beyond its own fault and will do everything humanly possible for your best service.

- In cases where you have placed an online order and upon receipt you find that some product is missing from the total order, please contact us to arrange all the necessary details and send you the products you did not receive without any extra charge.

- Modification of the present terms: www.lottotennis.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions. The company undertakes the obligation to inform this text for any change or addition to the terms.

- In case of non-receipt of the ordered goods (and if an unreasonably long period of time has passed since the registration of the order), please contact a representative of www.lottotennis.gr